No photo available. Represent Fredrik Nilsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,450,618 this week

Fredrik Nilsson (III)

Fredrik Nilsson was born on September 19, 1990 in Torsby, Värmlands län, Sweden. He is an actor and composer, known for Den Objudna Gästen (2012), Gränsen (2011) and Man vill inte vilja dö (2012). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fredrik Nilsson's work have you seen?

Known For

Den Objudna Gästen
(2012)
Gränsen
Gränsen Tysk radiooperatör
(2011)
Man vill inte vilja dö
(2012)
Fallet - Utpressningen
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2013 Molanders (TV Series)
Magnus Vallman
- Requiem (2013) ... Magnus Vallman
 2012 Den Objudna Gästen (Short)
Elias
 2011 Gränsen
Tysk radiooperatör
 2010 TV-feber (TV Movie)
Nyponpojken
 2009 Fallet - Utpressningen (TV Movie)
Civilpolis
 2005 En decemberdröm (TV Series)
TV-chefen
- En fruktansvärd ost (2005) ... TV-chefen
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (3 credits)
 2012 Man vill inte vilja dö (Documentary short)
 2012 Levande Skuggrik Död (Short)
 2012 Döden inom dig (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2016 Dark Net (TV Series documentary) (field production associate - 1 episode)
- Upgrade (2016) ... (field production associate - segment ": Biohacking")
 2011 Sudd (Short) (runner)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2012 Man vill inte vilja dö (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2012 Man vill inte vilja dö (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2011 Gränsen (trainee)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2012 Man vill inte vilja dö (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2016 Trailer Park Boys: Out of the Park (TV Series) (location manager - 1 episode)
- Europe - Stockholm (2016) ... (location manager: Stockholm)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2012 Den Objudna Gästen (Short) (composer: additional music)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Man vill inte vilja dö (Documentary short) (producer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Haquini

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page