No photo available. Represent Jennifer Amorelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 765,263 this week

Jennifer Amorelli

Jennifer Amorelli; is an American actress and film maker who was raised in Bell, California. She started her career in indie film, stage and True Blood as a Were Wolf. In 2014 her recent line of work as Line Producer in the Feature Film; "Silent Cry Aloud" Starring Karen Malina White with Director Erika Rogers. See full bio »
1 video »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 17 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Amorelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

You Fairy Know Me
(2013)
Halloween Hiatus
Halloween Hiatus Producer
(2013)
Roseality
Roseality Producer
(2014)
Becoming Red
Becoming Red Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2015 The Hit Upon (Short) (executive producer) / (producer) (completed)
 2013 A Helping Paw (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2013/II Mirror (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2015-2016 Meanie & Rat (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Rat Wars - A New Cheese (2016) ... (producer)
- Happy Birthday Meanie! (2016) ... (producer)
- Family Flood (2016) ... (producer)
- Happy Easter (2016) ... (producer)
- El Ratons (2016) ... (producer)
 2016 Silent Cry Aloud (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2015 I'm Writing a Novel About It (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2014 Roseality (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013 Becoming Red (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013 Easy Communication (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Halloween Hiatus (Short) (producer)
 2013 The Downgrade Breakup (Short) (producer)
 2013 You Fairy Know Me (Short) (producer)
 2013 Just Wing It (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Death Is a Birth Not a Death (2013) ... (producer)
 2013 Living the Dream: Life of an Extra - Part Two (Video short) (executive producer)
 2013 This Is Bad News (Video short) (executive producer)
 2013 Living the Dream: Life of an Extra (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Rose of Sharon (Short) (associate producer)
 2011 Malak 2011 (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actress (20 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Model

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jenny the Jawbreaker

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When Life gives you lemons, wiffle bat them!

Trivia:

Jenny the Jawbreaker was Jennifer Amorelli's boxing name when she was an amateur boxer.

Contribute to This Page