No photo available. Represent Lynnette Morley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,090,263 this week

Lynnette Morley (I)

Lynnette Morley was born in Perth Australia in 1981. She has a twin sister, Kylie Bailey. After graduating from High School Lynnette participated in local Theatre and opened her own Events company with Teniele Arnold, titled VSC Events (Vanilla Sky Co-Ordinators) After ceasing the company 4 years later, she produced her own theatre production: ... See full bio »

Born:

in Perth

Academy Awards Anarchy With Jordan Horowitz

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz gives "The IMDb Show" the thrilling play-by-play of the moment his movie was mistakenly presented with the 2017 Academy Award for Best Picture.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynnette Morley's work have you seen?

Known For

The Edison Affair
(2015)
Kittens of Woodlake
Kittens of Woodlake Cabaret Club Performer
(2011)
Bush Patrol
Bush Patrol Student
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2015 The Edison Affair
Extra
 2011 Kittens of Woodlake
Cabaret Club Performer
 1996 Bush Patrol (TV Series)
Student
- Salt of the Earth (1996) ... Student
- New Kid on the Block (1996) ... Student
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2015 The Edison Affair (producer)
 2011 Kittens of Woodlake (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Swan View High School.

Nickname:

Netty

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Academy Awards Anarchy With Jordan Horowitz

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar. Plus, "The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are.

Watch now