No photo available. Represent Justin Carmical? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,283 this week

Justin Carmical (1971–2014)

Justin Carmical was born on April 11, 1971 in Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA. He was an actor and writer, known for You Can Play This! (2009), To Boldly Flee (2012) and Kickassia (2010). He was married to Jenny Valentine. He died on January 23, 2014 in Colorado Springs. See full bio »

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 65 people
created 15 Jun 2014
 
a list of 80 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 
a list of 635 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Carmical's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

You Can Play This!
You Can Play This! JewWario / Yanki J
(2009-2013)
To Boldly Flee
To Boldly Flee JewWario
(2012)
Kickassia
Kickassia JewWario / Yanki J
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2014 Angry Video Game Nerd: The Movie
Justin Carmical
 2014 Danger Date (Short)
JewWario
 2011-2014 WTFiWWY (TV Series)
JewWario
- Doctor Strange (2014) ... JewWario
- Midvale School for the Gifted (2014) ... JewWario
- The Trial of the Incredible Hulk (2013) ... JewWario
- A Whiter Bajingo (2012) ... JewWario
- War Never Changes (2011) ... JewWario
 2012-2014 Animenia (TV Series)
JewWario
- Pokemon 4ever (2014) ... JewWario (voice)
- Pokemon 3 (2013) ... JewWario (voice)
- Pokemon 2000 (2012) ... JewWario (voice)
- Pokemon: The First Movie (2012) ... JewWario
 2013 Jambareeqi Reviews (TV Series)
JewWario
- Watership Down (2013) ... JewWario
 2009-2013 You Can Play This! (TV Series)
JewWario / Yanki J
- Importing 101: Part 3 (2013) ... JewWario
- Gundam Breaker (How-To) (2013) ... JewWario
- Importing 101: Part 2 (2013) ... JewWario
- Importing 101: Part 1 (2013) ... JewWario
 2012-2013 Hagan Reviews (TV Series)
JewWario / Mario / Diamanda Hagan
- The Island of Doctor Moreau (2013) ... Mario
- The Most Dangerous Game (2012) ... Diamanda Hagan
- Zombeak (2012) ... JewWario
 2012 Demo Reel (TV Series)
SWAG member 1
- The Blair Witch Hangover (2012) ... SWAG member 1 (voice)
 2011-2012 Read Right to Left (TV Series)
JewWario
- Franken Fran (2012) ... JewWario
- The Last Airbender (2011) ... JewWario
 2012 To Boldly Flee (Video)
JewWario
 2010-2012 Nostalgia Critic (TV Series)
JewWario / Yanki J
- To Boldly Flee: Part VIII (2012) ... JewWario
- To Boldly Flee: Part VII (2012) ... JewWario
- To Boldly Flee: Part VI (2012) ... JewWario
- To Boldly Flee: Part V (2012) ... JewWario
- To Boldly Flee: Part IV (2012) ... JewWario
 2012 That Sci-Fi Guy (TV Series)
Dr. Wiki
- Splice (2012) ... Dr. Wiki (voice)
 2011-2012 The Nostalgia Chick (TV Series)
JewWario
- Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (2012) ... JewWario
- Les Miserables: The Musical (2011) ... JewWario
 2012 Music Movies (TV Series)
JewWario
- Fantasia 2000 (2012) ... JewWario
 2011-2012 The Spoony Experiment (TV Series)
JewWario / Yanki J
- Game Over (2012) ... JewWario
- Warrior #4 (2011) ... JewWario / Yanki J
 2012 Comic Book Issues (TV Series)
JewWario
- Avengers: The Children's Crusade (2012) ... JewWario
 2012 Forget About It (TV Series)
JewWario
- Top 10 TGWTG Reviewers (2012) ... JewWario
 2012 JesuOtaku Anime Reviews (TV Series)
JewWario
- Fullmetal Alchemist (2012) ... JewWario
 2011 Suburban Knights (Video)
JewWario
 2011 Apollo Z. Hack: A Reviewaverse Saga (TV Series)
JewWario
- Kamen Rider ZO (2011) ... JewWario
- The Guyver (2011) ... JewWario
 2010 Kickassia (Video)
JewWario / Yanki J
 2010 Atop the Fourth Wall (TV Series)
JewWario / Yanki J / Dr. Yankinsano
- Sonic Live (2010) ... JewWario
- Action Comics #593 (2010) ... JewWario / Yanki J
- The Dark Knight Strikes Again Part 3 (2010) ... JewWario
- AT4W & Spoony: Experiment Warrior #2 and #3 (2010) ... JewWario / Dr. Yankinsano
 2010 The Cinema Snob (TV Series)
JewWario / Caligula #4
- Caligula: Part II (2010) ... JewWario / Caligula #4
 2010 Phelous & the Movies (TV Series)
JewWario
- PulselousDotCom.Com (2010) ... JewWario
- Cinema Snob & Phelous: Troll 4 (2010) ... JewWario
 2009 Shameful Sequels (TV Series)
JewWario
- The Wicker Man (2009) ... JewWario
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (15 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Carmical | Justin 'JewWario' Carmical | Justin 'God-Given Ass' Carmichael | JewWario & Yanki J. | JewWario
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Try new things. You'll never know what will be your new favorite. See more »

Trivia:

When he was a child, he wanted an Atari 2500 but couldn't afford one. So he made a pretend one out of wood and pretended that he was actually playing the real console. His mother's boyfriend saw him playing with it and decided to buy him an actual Atari 2500. See more »

Trademark:

His Wario hat. See more »

Nickname:

JewWario See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page