No photo available. Represent Leo Beenhakker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 755,319 this week

Leo Beenhakker

Leo Beenhakker was born on August 2, 1942 in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Beenhakker's work have you seen?

Known For

Den unge Zlatan
Den unge Zlatan Himself
(2015)
Das Wunder von Wien
(2008)
Les arbitres
Les arbitres Himself
(2009)
Barend en Van Dorp
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2015 Den unge Zlatan (Documentary)
Himself
 2015 De wereld draait door (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #11.43 (2015) ... Himself
 2012 RTL Boulevard (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 September 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2010-2011 Pownews (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.70 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #1.30 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Kijken in de ziel (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- De Prijs (2010) ... Himself
- De Spelers (2010) ... Himself
- De Coach (2010) ... Himself
 2009 Les arbitres (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 2008 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Coach Poland
- Group B: Poland vs. Croatia (2008) ... Himself - Coach Poland
- Group B: Austria vs. Poland (2008) ... Himself - Coach Poland
- Group B: Germany vs. Poland (2008) ... Himself - Coach Poland
 2008 Das Wunder von Wien (TV Movie)
Himself
 1999 Barend en Van Dorp (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 December 1999 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode dated 26 April 1999 (1999) ... Himself
 1998 Villa BvD (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.16 (1998) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Don Leo

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page