No photo available. Represent David Ray Burton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,672,672 this week

David Ray Burton

David Ray Burton was born on November 14, 1978 in Takoma Park, Maryland, USA. He is an actor, known for $tiffed or How I Learned to Deal with Dissapointment (2012), Jonah and the Great Fish (2011) and In Convenience (2008). He has been married to Natalie Erdmann Burton since December 12, 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

'Hearts Beat Loud' Makes Real Music on Screen

Director Brett Haley and stars Nick Offerman, Kiersey Clemons, Ted Danson, and Sasha Lane visit the IMDb Studio at Sundance to talk about their music-filled drama, which follows a father-and-daughter songwriting duo.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Ray Burton's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 Jonah and the Great Fish
Humphrey
 2008 In Convenience (Video)
Jock 2
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Burton

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now