No photo available. Represent Mike Jeavons? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,714 this week

Mike Jeavons

Mike Jeavons was born on December 5, 1985 in Northampton, Northamptonshire, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Shameful Sequels (2009), Internet Dating and Me (2013) and NerdQuest (2014). He has been married to Grace Downes since November 7, 2014. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 07 May 2012
 
a list of 72 people
created 20 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Jeavons's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shameful Sequels
Shameful Sequels Mike J. / Mike J / British Bastard
(2009-2016)
NerdQuest
NerdQuest Greyson
(2014)
Bad Movie Beatdown
(2009-2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

MikeJ

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Good friends with Mathew Buck and Larry Bundy Jr. who frequently appear in each others' videos as well as help behind the scenes.

Trademark:

Purple shirt under a black blazer and always carries a tea cup

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Mike Jeavons on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page