STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 157,574 this week

Josh Wood (VI)


Josh Wood is a British actor and film producer. Born Joshua Edward Dylan Wood, he is the elder son of Susan Jane Wood and John Curle. His maternal blue-blooded family tree descends from Earls, Viscounts, Baronets and diplomats. Joshua is the third great-grandson of Charles Lindley Wood, 2nd Viscount of Halifax and Lady Agnes Elizabeth Wood (née ... See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

Josh Wood on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 03 Aug 2011
 
a list of 178 people
created 03 Aug 2011
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Wood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A History of Violence
A History of Violence Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Hairspray
Hairspray Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Sex and the City
Sex and the City Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Final Destination 3
Final Destination 3 Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2015/II Solace (production executive: New Line)
 2009 The Final Destination (production executive: New Line)
 2008 Appaloosa (production executive: New Line)
 2008 Sex and the City (production executive)
 2007 Hairspray (production executive: New Line)
 2006 Final Destination 3 (production executive: New Line)
 2005 A History of Violence (production coordinator)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 8 Articles | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joshua Dylan Wood | Joshua Wood

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love to be able to do many things, there is always something new to learn and lots of interesting stuff to discover. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Josh Wood on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page