STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,847 this week

Kristina Ress (I)


Kristina Deanna Ress was born on April 28, 1986 in Chicago, Illinois. She knew she loved film at a very young age. Her biggest influence was her father who allowed her to see cult classic films such as The House of Dark Shadows, The Fearless Vampire Killers, Some Like It Hot, The Lost Boys, Goodfellas, and A Nightmare on Elm Street. His progressive... See full bio »

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Kristina Ress on Twitter

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristina Ress's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2017 Dracula's War (pre-production)
Rosaline Dracula
 2016 Scary Story Slumber Party Volume 2 (pre-production)
Scarlett, The Hatchet Lady (segment "Hatchet Lady")
  Symposium (Short) (post-production)
Shannon
 2014 Prized (Short)
Fight Spectator
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Reporter
- 'Tis Pity (2012) ... Reporter (uncredited)
 2012 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Hipster Diner
- And the Spring Break (2012) ... Hipster Diner (uncredited)
 2010 Orange Grove
Lina
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Symposium (Short) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Symposium (Short) (co-producer) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Camp FEMA (Documentary)
Camp victim
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Independent Austrian Film: Chip of Eternity- Actress, Sarah
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite directors are Tim Burton and Martin Scorsese. See more »

Trademark:

Intense, eloquent eyes See more »

Nickname:

Krissy

Message Boards

Discuss Kristina Ress on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page