STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 165,598 this week

Elmo Magalona


Elmo Magalona was born on April 27, 1994 in Manila, Philippines as Elmo Moses Arroyo Magalona. He is an actor, known for Tween Academy: Class of 2012 (2011), #Y (2014) and Villa Quintana (2013). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elmo Magalona's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

#Y
#Y Miles
(2014)
Villa Quintana
Villa Quintana Isagani Digos Samonte / Isagani Quintana (2014)
(2013)
Just One Summer
Just One Summer Daniel 'Nyel' Luna Cuaresma, Jr.
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2015-2016 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Mau Benitez / Jessie
- Holly & Mau: Part 8 (2016) ... Mau Benitez
- Holly & Mau: Part 7 (2016) ... Mau Benitez
- Holly & Mau: Part 6 (2016) ... Mau Benitez
- Holly & Mau: Part 5 (2016) ... Mau Benitez
- Holly & Mau: Part 4 (2016) ... Mau Benitez
 2015 Wagas (TV Series)
Lloyd Lee / Marc
- Shamcey & Lloyd Love Story (2015) ... Lloyd Lee
 2015 Magpakailanman (TV Series)
Daniel
- Ang huling yakap sa nawalang anak (2015) ... Daniel
 2014 More Than Words (TV Series)
Hiro / Juan Sebastian 'Basty' Balboa III / Junifer Fuentes
 2014 #Y
Miles
 2013 Genesis (TV Series)
Antonio De Guzman
- The Isaak of Finale (2013) ... Antonio De Guzman
 2013 Villa Quintana (TV Series)
Isagani Digos Samonte / Isagani Quintana (2014)
 2012 Just One Summer
Daniel 'Nyel' Luna Cuaresma, Jr.
 2012 Together Forever (TV Series)
Ely Trinidad
 2012 Tweets for My Sweets (TV Series)
Dino Mercado
 2011 Daldalita (TV Series)
Gino
 2011 Andres de Saya (TV Series)
Bryan
 2010 Pilyang kerubin (TV Series)
Aaron
 2010 Bantatay (TV Series)
Artie
 2010 Kaya ng powers (TV Series)
Gustin Jackson Powers
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Magalona Children
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His siblings are Unna, Nico, Maxene Magalona, Frank Magalona, Saab Magalona, Arkin Magalona, and Clara Magalona. See more »

Nickname:

SuperElmo See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page