STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,508 this week

James Monroe Iglehart


James Monroe Iglehart was born on September 4, 1974 in Hayward, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Memphis the Musical (2011), Death Force (1978) and Tom & Jerry: Back to Oz (2016). He has been married to Dawn Phelps since 2002. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Monroe Iglehart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Memphis the Musical
(2011)
Death Force
Death Force Jimmy Russell
(1978)
Tom & Jerry: Back to Oz
Tom & Jerry: Back to Oz Calvin Carney / Jitterbug
(2016)
Three Christs
(2018)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (8 credits)
 2015-2016 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series)
Coriolanus Burt
- Kimmy Goes to a Play! (2016) ... Coriolanus Burt
- Kimmy Goes to the Doctor! (2015) ... Coriolanus Burt
 2016 Nature Cat (TV Series)
Michael Bluejay
- Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejáy (2016) ... Michael Bluejay (voice)
 2015 Gotham (TV Series)
Ringmaster
- The Blind Fortune Teller (2015) ... Ringmaster
 2012 Smash (TV Series)
Assistant
- Hell on Earth (2012) ... Assistant
 2012 Submissions Only (TV Series)
Wilson Jones
- Woof! (2012) ... Wilson Jones
 2012 Great Performances (TV Series)
Bobby
- Memphis (2012) ... Bobby
 2010 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Geo
- Doubt (2010) ... Geo
Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

James Monroe Igelhart | James Iglehart

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of James Iglehart. See more »

Trademark:

Shaved head and goatee

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page