No photo available. Represent Amanda Nye? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,273 this week

Amanda Nye

Amanda Nye was born on June 30, 1987 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is known for her work on Divergent (2014), Win It All (2017) and Sirens (2014). See full bio »

Comic-Con Recap: Day 1 Trends

From the IMDboat, Kevin Smith discusses the San Diego Comic-Con trends with Iwan Rheon ("Inhumans"), IMDb Social Media Editor Tori Wadzita, and IMDb Entertainment Editor Arno Kazarian. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Nye's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Divergent
Divergent Location Management
(2014)
Win It All
Win It All Location Management
(2017)
Sirens
Sirens Location Management
(2014-2015)
The Sweet Life
The Sweet Life Location Management
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (16 credits)
 2018 Captive State (assistant location manager) (post-production)
 2018/II Gringo (assistant location manager) (completed)
 2017 Win It All (location manager)
 2017 Patriot (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 3 episodes)
- C-19 (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
- John's To-Do List 5/18/12 (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
- McMillan Man (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
 2016 The Exorcist (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 9 episodes)
- Chapter Ten: Three Rooms (2016) ... (assistant location manager)
- Chapter Nine: 162 (2016) ... (assistant location manager)
- Chapter Eight: The Griefbearers (2016) ... (assistant location manager)
- Chapter Seven: Father of Lies (2016) ... (assistant location manager)
- Chapter Six: Star of the Morning (2016) ... (assistant location manager)
 2016 Imperfections (location manager)
 2016 The Sweet Life (location manager: Chicago)
 2016 Untitled Lena Waithe Project (TV Movie) (assistant location manager)
 2015 Runner (TV Movie) (location scout - uncredited)
  Sirens (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 13 episodes, 2015) (location scout - 6 episodes, 2014)
- Sub-Primal Fears (2015) ... (assistant location manager)
- No Love (2015) ... (assistant location manager)
- Six Feet Over/Under (2015) ... (assistant location manager)
- Balls (2015) ... (assistant location manager)
- Charbroiled (2015) ... (assistant location manager)
 2014 Crisis (TV Series) (location scout - 5 episodes)
- This Wasn't Supposed to Happen (2014) ... (location scout - uncredited)
- Found (2014) ... (location scout - uncredited)
- You Do Not Know War (2014) ... (location scout - uncredited)
- How Far Would You Go (2014) ... (location scout - uncredited)
- If You Are Watching This I Am Dead (2014) ... (location scout - uncredited)
 2014 Divergent (location assistant: additional photography, second unit)
 2014 Mind Games (TV Series) (location production assistant)
 2014 Warren (assistant location manager)
 2013 Betrayal (TV Series) (location assistant - 5 episodes)
- ...The Things That Drive Men Crazy (2013) ... (location assistant)
- ...Nice Photos (2013) ... (location assistant)
- ...That Is Not What Ships Are Built For (2013) ... (location assistant)
- If You Want the Fruit... (2013) ... (location assistant)
- ...Except When the Bear Is Chasing You (2013) ... (location assistant)
 2012-2013 Underemployed (TV Series) (location assistant - 6 episodes)
- The Heart (2013) ... (location assistant - as Amanda Nye)
- The Message (2013) ... (location assistant - as Amanda Nye)
- The Kids (2012) ... (location assistant - as Amanda Nye)
- The Focus Group (2012) ... (location assistant - as Amanda Nye)
- The Tasting (2012) ... (location assistant - as Amanda Nye)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amanda Marie Fausher

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Manderz

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page