STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,515 this week

Jermaine Thomas (I)


Jermaine Thomas was born in 1985 in Long Island, New York. His Father, James Thomas Sr., who served in the military and he was not involved much in Jermaine's childhood and his mother Chante Thomas, who was a nurse, are now divorced. Jermaine also has a twin brother James Thomas Jr., who is a mechanic. Jermaine's first project was a role in the ... See full bio »

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jermaine Thomas.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2013 42
Monarch #40 (uncredited)
 2013 Chronicles of Passion (TV Series)
Kevin
- The Reunion (2013) ... Kevin
 2013 +1 (uncredited)
 2012 Haters
Toni Valentine
 2012/I Flight
News Reporter (uncredited)
 2012 Good Deeds
Waiter (uncredited)
 2011 Delsin
FBI Agent
 2011 Cassadaga
Art Student (uncredited)
 2011 Dolphin Tale
VA Patient (uncredited)
 2011 Blossoms for Clara (Short)
Bartender
 2010 Small World
Kane
 2010 Dingo and Ringo (Short)
Detective White
 2010 Guilty Vengeance (Short)
Henchman
 2010 The Glades (TV Series)
Bocce player
- Pilot (2010) ... Bocce player (uncredited)
 2010 Caged Dreams (Short)
Fan (uncredited)
 2009 Gettin' Out (Short)
Terrell
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2011 Detroit Bad Boyz (production staff)
 2010 Small World (production assistant)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Atlanta, GA

Nickname:

Maine Event See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jermaine Thomas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page