No photo available. Represent Clara Cannucciari? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 420,730 this week

Clara Cannucciari (1915–2013)

Clara Cannucciari was born on August 18, 1915 in Melrose Park, Illinois, USA. She was a writer, known for Great Depression Cooking with Clara (2009) and The Daily Show (1996). She was married to Dino Cannucciari. She died on November 29, 2013 in Skaneateles, New York, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clara Cannucciari's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Herself
- George Lucas (2010) ... Herself
 2009 Great Depression Cooking with Clara (Video)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is known for Internet series and her books about cooking during the Great Depression which touched many people. See more »

Nickname:

Nonna

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page