No photo available. Represent Guillermina Valdez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,275 this week

Guillermina Valdez

Guillermina Valdez is an actress, known for Botineras (2009), Costumbres argentinas (2003) and Las Elecciones (2011). She has been married to Sebastián Ortega since September 25, 2009. They have three children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 05 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guillermina Valdez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Botineras
Botineras Liliana 'Lili' Aramburu
(2010)
Costumbres argentinas
(2003)
Las Elecciones
(2011)
Tokio
Tokio Julieta
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2017 Bailando por un sueño (TV Series)
Cameo
- Episode dated 29 May 2017 (2017) ... Cameo (as Guillermina Valdés)
 2015/I Tokio
Julieta
 2011 Historias de la primera vez (TV Mini-Series)
Emilia
- La primera vez con un hombre (2011) ... Emilia
 2011 Las Elecciones (TV Mini-Series)
Shandi
 2010 Botineras (TV Series)
Liliana 'Lili' Aramburu
- Episode #1.142 (2010) ... Liliana 'Lili' Aramburu
- Episode #1.141 (2010) ... Liliana 'Lili' Aramburu
- Episode #1.140 (2010) ... Liliana 'Lili' Aramburu
- Episode #1.139 (2010) ... Liliana 'Lili' Aramburu
- Episode #1.138 (2010) ... Liliana 'Lili' Aramburu
 2003 Costumbres argentinas (TV Series)
- Episode #1.59 (2003)
- Episode #1.58 (2003)
- Episode #1.57 (2003)
- Episode #1.56 (2003)
- Episode #1.55 (2003)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2017 Premios Martín Fierro 2017 (TV Movie)
Herself - Audience Member (uncredited)
 2017 Cortá por Lozano (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 16 May 2017 (2017) ... Herself - Guest (as Guillermina Valdés)
 2016 Premios Martín Fierro de Radio 2016 (TV Movie)
Herself - Audience Member (uncredited)
 2016 Bailando por un sueño (TV Series)
Herself - Audience Member
- Episode dated 30 May 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Audience Member (uncredited)
 2016 Morfi, todos a la mesa (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 16 May 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
 2015 Pura Química (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 29 June 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Guest
 2015 Duro de domar (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 16 April 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2010-2013 Caiga quien caiga - CQC (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #17.33 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode #14.23 (2010) ... Herself
 2013 Intrusos en el espectáculo (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 January 2013 (2013) ... Herself
 2012 Antes que sea tarde (TV Series)
Herself
- Florencia Torrente (2012) ... Herself
 1999-2001 Sábado Bus (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 27 October 2001 (2001) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode #2.5 (2000) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... Herself - Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 1002 Momentos de la tele (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Ricky Sarkany shoes

Publicity Listings:

8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Guillermina Valdes | Guille Valdes | Guillermina Valdés

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three children with Sebastián Ortega: Dante (born February 2001), Paloma (born August 2002) and Elena (born June 2005). See more »

Contribute to This Page