No photo available. Represent Benjamin Daniel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,209 this week

Benjamin Daniel (I)

Benjamin Daniel was born on September 29, 1987 in Niort, Deux-Sèvres, France. He is a director and actor, known for Hard Corner: Le Film (2014), Le Hard Corner (2009) and Computer & Spaceman: A True Space Opera (2012). See full bio »

Stars' Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb asks Laura Dern, Trevante Rhodes, Kenneth Lonergan, David Oyelowo, Aldis Hodge, and more on the Oscars red carpet to name their favorite movie performances of the past year.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 20 Sep 2012
 
a list of 630 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 65 people
created 15 Jun 2014
 
a list of 320 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamin Daniel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hard Corner: Le Film
(2014)
Le Hard Corner
Le Hard Corner Director
(2009-2017)
Chrono-critique
Chrono-critique Director
(2012-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benzaie | Benzaïe | Benjamin 'Benzaie' Daniel

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page