No photo available. Represent Kaylyn Dicksion? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 85,287 this week

Kaylyn Dicksion

Kaylyn Dicksion was born on January 27, 1986 in Oceanside, California, USA as Kaylyn Dalene Dicksion. She is an actress and director, known for MarzGurl Reviews (2008), Farewell, FamiKamen Rider (2015) and Nostalgia Critic (2007). She has been married to Joshua Saucedo since June 28, 2014. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kaylyn Dicksion? Add or change photos

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 20 Sep 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaylyn Dicksion's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2015 Atop the Fourth Wall: The Movie
MarzGurl (as Kaylyn Saucedo)
 2014 Danger Date (Short)
 2012 To Boldly Flee (Video)
 2011-2012 You Can Play This! (TV Series)
- Interstella 5555 (2011) ... MarzGurl (as MarzGurl)
 2009-2011 The Spoony Experiment (TV Series)
- Warrior #4 (2011) ... MarzGurl
- Warrior #1 (2009) ... MarzGurl
 2011 Suburban Knights (Video)
 2010 Kickassia (Video)
 2009 GymdK (TV Series)
- IK+ (2009) ... MarzGurl
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Doctor InsaneMarz | MarzGurl | Kaylyn Dalene Saucedo | Kaylyn Saucedo

Did You Know?


Is a huge fan of Don Bluth. See more »


Different colored highlights in her hair

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Kaylyn Dicksion on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page