No photo available. Represent Mohammad Beheshti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 391 this week

Mohammad Beheshti (1928–1981)

Mohammad Beheshti was born on October 24, 1928 in Isfahan, Iran. He died on June 28, 1981 in Tehran, Iran. See full bio »

Died:

(age 52) in Tehran, Iran

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mohammad Beheshti.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1979 For Liberty (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ayatollah Dr. Seyyed Mohammad Hosseini Beheshti | Ayatollah Beheshti | Seyyed Mohammad Hosseini Beheshti
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Mohammad Beheshti on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page