STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,341 this week

Glenn Chow


Glenn Chow is known for his work on Mad Max: Fury Road (2015), Hacksaw Ridge (2016) and The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Glenn Chow? Add contact information

Wil Wheaton Is Still a Big Trekkie

Wil Wheaton talks with Kevin Smith about his teenage years on the Enterprise and the upcoming series "Star Trek: Discovery." Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 22 people
created 06 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glenn Chow's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (30 credits)
 2017 Kolovrat (stunt rigger) (post-production)
 2017 Guardians of the Tomb (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2017 Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (stunt rigger)
 2017 Ghost in the Shell (stunt performer)
 2016 Viking (stunt rigger)
 2016 Hacksaw Ridge (stunt performer)
 2016 Secret City (TV Series) (stunt performer - 6 episodes)
- The Light on the Hill (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- Ghosts in the Machine (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- Falling Hard (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- Beware the Jabberwock (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- A Donation to the Struggle (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2016 Cleverman (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- First Contact (2016) ... (stunts)
 2016 Gods of Egypt (stunt performer)
 2015 Mad Max: Fury Road (stunts)
 2015 Infini (utility stunts)
 2015 Australia: The Story of Us (TV Series documentary) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Phar Lap (2015) ... (stunts)
 2014 Marco Polo (TV Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- Prisoners (2014) ... (stunts)
- The Heavenly and Primal (2014) ... (stunts)
- Rendering (2014) ... (stunts)
 2014/I Unbroken (stunts)
 2014 Old School (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Tiny Dancer (2014) ... (stunts)
 2014 Parer's War (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2014 Fat Tony & Co (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Where's Tony? (2014) ... (stunt performer)
 2013 The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2013 Felony (stunts)
 2013 The Wolverine (stunts)
 2013 Java Heat (stunts: previs)
 2012 The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2012 Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (TV Series) (stunt assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (stunt assistant)
 2012 Sick (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2011 Housos (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Birthday (2011) ... (stunt performer)
- Uncle Doug (2011) ... (stunt performer)
 2011 Underbelly (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Blood Alley (2011) ... (stunt performer)
 2011 Sea Patrol (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- The Morning After (2011) ... (stunt performer)
 2005 The Great Raid (stunt performer)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Glen Chow

Contribute to This Page