STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62 this week

Erin Pitt


Erin Pitt was born on September 22, 1999, in Hamilton, Ontario, one of six siblings. She attends the School for Performing Arts, where she studies acting, singing and dancing. Pitt also enjoys playing the violin. Pitt first acted in a Paperoni toy commercial in 2008. In 2010 she played in the film short Rick Mercer - Canadian Action Plan. The same... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Erin Pitt on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 25 Dec 2011
 
a list of 3200 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Erin Pitt.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2014 Against the Wild
Hannah Wade
 2012 Dear Scavengers (Short)
Jemma
 2012 The 99 (TV Series)
Samda the Invulnerable
- Triad of Triads Part 2 (2012) ... Samda the Invulnerable
- Triad of Triads Part 1 (2012) ... Samda the Invulnerable
- Defect (2012) ... Samda the Invulnerable
- Second Chances (2012) ... Samda the Invulnerable
- Origins (2012) ... Samda the Invulnerable
 2012 The Listener (TV Series)
Lisa
- Lockdown (2012) ... Lisa
 2011 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Bella
- Grounded (2011) ... Bella
 2011 Dan for Mayor (TV Series)
Kaylee
- Claire 2.0 (2011) ... Kaylee
 2010 Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam (TV Movie)
Junior Rocker Audrey
 2010 You Lucky Dog (TV Movie)
Erin
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 American Girl: Isabelle's Dance Jam (Short)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Rick Mercer - Canadian Action Plan playing as Erin See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love becoming another person, being a character, portraying someone you're actually not.

Nickname:

Epittster

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Love Erin PITT! bethebest52
Discuss Erin Pitt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page