STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81 this week

Kyle Dean Massey


Kyle Dean Massey is an American actor best know for his work on Broadway in Pippin, Next to Normal, Wicked, Xanadu & Altar Boyz. Kyle Dean was raised in Jonesboro, Arkansas, a town 60 miles northwest of Memphis, TN. He started taking dance classes at age 6 after seeing his older sister perform in a local production of The Nutcracker. Although he ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kyle Dean Massey? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 14 May 2012
 
a list of 295 people
created 22 Mar 2013
 
a list of 131 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyle Dean Massey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nashville
Nashville Kevin Bicks
(2015-2017)
The Good Wife
The Good Wife Warren Nemec
(2012)
Inside Amy Schumer
Inside Amy Schumer Male Co-Star
(2013)
Hart of Dixie
Hart of Dixie Bus Driver
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2017/I After Party
Adrian
 2014 High Maintenance (TV Series)
- Matilda (2014)
 2013 Contest
Kyle Prylek
 2013 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series)
Male Co-Star
- A Porn Star Is Born (2013) ... Male Co-Star
 2013 It Could Be Worse (TV Mini-Series)
Predator
- Cake (2013) ... Predator
- Starring Veronica Bailey (2013) ... Predator
 2012 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Warren Nemec
- A Defense of Marriage (2012) ... Warren Nemec
 2012 Pzazz 101 (TV Series)
Kyle Dean
 2012 Hart of Dixie (TV Series)
Bus Driver
- Bachelorettes & Bullets (2012) ... Bus Driver
 2012 Up All Night (TV Series)
Singer #6
- The Proposals (2012) ... Singer #6
 2009 Cupid (TV Series)
Mira's Son
- Live and Let Spy (2009) ... Mira's Son
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2015 Live from Lincoln Center (TV Series)
Himself - Performer
- Sinatra: Voice for a Century (2015) ... Himself - Performer
 2014 The Broadway.com Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.29 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #2.22 (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Show People with Paul Wontorek (TV Series)
Himself
- Kyle Dean Massey (2014) ... Himself
 2008 The 62nd Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Performer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kyle D. Massey

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Holds a Bachelors of Fine Arts from Missouri State University.

Contribute to This Page