No photo available. Represent Yao-miao Guan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 447,077 this week

Yao-miao Guan

Yao-miao Guan was born on December 27, 1978 in China. She is an actress, known for Da zhai men (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in China

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yao-miao Guan's work have you seen?

Known For

Da zhai men
Da zhai men Guan Xiang-lian, youth
2001

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2001 Da zhai men (TV Series)
Guan Xiang-lian, youth
- Episode #1.16 (2001) ... Guan Xiang-lian, youth
- Episode #1.14 (2001) ... Guan Xiang-lian, youth
- Episode #1.13 (2001) ... Guan Xiang-lian, youth
- Episode #1.12 (2001) ... Guan Xiang-lian, youth
- Episode #1.9 (2001) ... Guan Xiang-lian, youth
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Yao Miao
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page