No photo available. Represent Les Murray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,023,127 this week

Les Murray (V) (1945–2017)

Les Murray was born on November 5, 1945 in Pápa, Hungary as László Ürge. He died on July 31, 2017 in Australia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Australia

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 271 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 
a list of 797 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Les Murray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2015 Australian Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Age of Ange (2015) ... Himself
 2014 Santo, Sam and Ed's Total Football (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Himself
 2013 Adam Hills in Gordon St Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.8 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 Summer in Sydney (TV Movie)
Himself
 2012 Sporting Nation (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Himself
 2010 Santo, Sam and Ed's Cup Fever! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Tim Cahill: The Unseen Journey (Video documentary)
Himself
 2009 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Himself - SBS World Game Commentator
- Episode #1.101 (2009) ... Himself - SBS World Game Commentator
 2009 Puskás Hungary (Documentary)
Himself
 2006 The Chaser's War on Everything (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Face of Football See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page