STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,973 this week

Robert Ian Evans


Robert Ian Evans was born on June 30, 1987 in Daytona Beach, Florida. Bob, as he was known, grew up in the neighboring city of Port Orange. It was obvious from an early age that he possessed a natural, God-given talent for entertainment and making people laugh...and it became his dream. From a very early age Robert started working on making his way... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Ian Evans? Add contact information

Academy Awards Anarchy With Jordan Horowitz

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz gives "The IMDb Show" the thrilling play-by-play of the moment his movie was mistakenly presented with the 2017 Academy Award for Best Picture.

Watch now

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9974 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1250 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Ian Evans's work have you seen?

Known For

Shadows in Paradise
Shadows in Paradise College Tourist
(2010)
Academy
Academy Luc
(2007)
Ingles Ya!
Ingles Ya! Various
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2014 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Times Square Upscale Tourist (uncredited)
 2010 The Social Network
Harvard Student (uncredited)
 2010 How to Make Love to a Woman
Boy in Love (uncredited)
 2010 Greek (TV Series)
Kappa Tau Active
- All Children... Grow Up (2010) ... Kappa Tau Active (uncredited)
- The First Last (2010) ... Kappa Tau Active (uncredited)
 2010 Shadows in Paradise
College Tourist
 2008 Yes Man
Lost Boyfriend / Airport Traveler (uncredited)
 2008 iCarly (TV Series)
Nerd
- iStage an Intervention (2008) ... Nerd (uncredited)
 2008 Ingles Ya! (TV Series)
Various
- Asking for and Giving Directions (2008) ... Various
- The Community (2008) ... Various
- Small Talk (2008) ... Various
- Invitations (2008) ... Various
- Making Plans (2008) ... Various
 2008 Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation (Video)
Bus Boy / Waiter (uncredited)
 2007 Academy
Luc
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Top Gear USA (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- First Cars (2011) ... Himself
 2008 Stuff Happens Hosted by Bill Nye (TV Series)
Beach Bob
- Beach (2008) ... Beach Bob

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bobby Evans See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page