STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,085 this week

Lance Paul (II)


Lance Paul was born on November 15, 1985 in Bridgeport, Connecticut to parents Vicki Jo Hoover and Robert Paul Hoover. Lance was raised in Naples, FL with his younger sister Savanna Leigh and Dallas. His late uncle was a theatre teacher at the local high school and was Lance's main influence into the acting world. Lance moved out to Los Angeles, ... See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lance Paul's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Larry Crowne
Larry Crowne College Student
(2011)
Dark Roads 79
Dark Roads 79 Producer
(2017)
Ted 2
Ted 2 Art Department
(2015)
Angry Birds
Angry Birds Art Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2018 Life in Reverse (producer) (filming)
 2017 A Walk with Grace (producer) (filming)
 2017 Crepitus (executive producer) (post-production)
  Bros (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes) (pre-production)
- The Red Heel ... (executive producer)
- Ep3 ... (executive producer)
- The Bros ... (executive producer)
  Growing Up Refugee (Documentary) (executive producer) (filming)
  Splatterpunk! (executive producer) (filming)
 2017 Miami Love Affair (producer)
 2017 Dark Roads 79 (producer)
 2015 Creature Feature (co-producer)
 2014 The Truth Behind the Chords (Short) (producer)
 2014 Buried Cain (producer)
 2013 Realm of Souls (producer)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Art department (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lance Paul Hoover

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is "mildly dyslexic".

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page