No photo available. Represent Sharellis Tatis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,515,141 this week

Sharellis Tatis

Born in New York on the 31st of December, 1988, Sharellis grew up in the Dominican Republic where her family is originally from. She attended Carol Morgan School, the most prestigious bi-lingual private school in the country, for 15 years until her High School graduation. After graduating at the age of 18, Sharellis moved to Miami to start ... See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharellis Tatis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Naked and Afraid
Naked and Afraid Miscellaneous Crew
(2013-2016)
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island
(2012)
The American Baking Competition
The American Baking Competition Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Repo Games
Repo Games Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2016 Naked and Afraid XL (TV Series) (production coordinator - 5 episodes)
- Too Many Chiefs (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Human Prey (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Man on Fire (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Lions at the Gate (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Mission Impossible (2016) ... (production coordinator)
  Naked and Afraid (TV Series) (production coordinator - 46 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (assistant production coordinator - 5 episodes, 2014)
- Bares All: Battered and Broken (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- 23 Days (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Strength in Pain (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Bad Blood (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Bares All: Never Give Up (2016) ... (production coordinator)
 2013 The American Baking Competition (TV Series) (assistant production coordinator - 7 episodes)
- Finale (2013) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Patisserie (2013) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Desserts (2013) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Breads (2013) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Cakes (2013) ... (assistant production coordinator)
 2011 Repo Games (TV Series) (assistant production office coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Happy Ending (2011) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Bug Spray Attack (2011) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Pip Squeak Squawkin (2011) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Bait and Repo (2011) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Shots Fired (2011) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
 2013 Legend of the Red Reaper (grip)
 2011/I Homecoming (grip)
 2009 Trapped in a Shack (Short) (loader)
 2009 Jerry Lewis MDA Labor Day Telethon (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- Telethon 2009 (2009) ... (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
 2012 Red Tails (administrative assistant: Pixomondo - uncredited)
 2012 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (administrative assistant: Pixomondo)
 2011 Hugo (administrative assistant: Pixomondo - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
 2010 Just Weight (Short) (production manager)
 2010 When the Saints Go Marching In (Short) (production manager)
 2010 Just Weight (Short) (first assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2011 Bordertown: Laredo (TV Series) (deliverables coordinator - 2011)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013 White T (special thanks)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Full Sail University Graduate.

Nickname:

Shari See more »

Contribute to This Page