No photo available. Represent Hal Myshrall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,301 this week

Hal Myshrall

Born 1961 in Canada. Has been around the film industry off and on since the 80s. The film industry is his love and passion. Believes in giving 150% on set. Over the years he has met some great actors. That have inspired him to fall in love with the industry. Being a self taught actor not having the funds to afford acting classes. He would always ... See full bio »
1 video »

Emmy Stars Reveal Their Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb Special Correspondent Drew Dorsey talked to some of TV's biggest stars on the 2017 Emmys red carpet and learned about their favorite performers and shows they've recently binge-watched.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hal Myshrall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Max Payne
Max Payne Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Family in Hiding
Family in Hiding US Marshal
(2006)
Tempbot
Tempbot Harold
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2014 Date and Switch
Leather man sitting on the stage watching the go-go dancer (uncredited)
 2012 Goodnight for Justice: The Measure of a Man (TV Movie)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2011 Snowmageddon (TV Movie)
Town person
 2011 Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Suit (uncredited)
 2011 Goodnight for Justice (TV Movie)
Cronie (uncredited)
 2009 Case 39
Gay Adoptive Parent (uncredited)
 2008 Cold Blood (TV Series documentary)
Detective Carlson
- Strangler (2008) ... Detective Carlson
 2008 Paradise Lost (TV Series)
Russian Heavy
- Busted in Boomtown (2008) ... Russian Heavy (uncredited)
 2007 Blood Ties (TV Series)
Police Detective
- Blood Price: Part Two (2007) ... Police Detective
- Blood Price (2007) ... Police Detective (uncredited)
 2007 Termination Point (TV Movie)
Goverment Security OP (uncredited)
 2006 Tempbot (Short)
Harold
 2006 Family in Hiding (TV Movie)
US Marshal
 2006 Da Vinci's City Hall (TV Series)
Murder Victim Red Light District
- When the Horsemen Come Looking (2006) ... Murder Victim Red Light District (uncredited)
 2005 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
Thug
- The Ties That Bind (2005) ... Thug (uncredited)
 2005 The L Word (TV Series)
Fetish Night Bouncer
- Loud & Proud (2005) ... Fetish Night Bouncer (uncredited)
- Labyrinth (2005) ... Fetish Night Bouncer (uncredited)
 2005 Criminal Intent (TV Movie)
Convict (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2011 Fringe (TV Series) (photo double - 1 episode)
- Neither Here Nor There (2011) ... (photo double - uncredited)
 2008 Max Payne (photo double)
 2005 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- The Ties That Bind (2005) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
  The Networking Club (Short) (pre-production)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Breaking into the film industry is like a thief breaking into your home. He breaks in he enters and he takes what he wants. And that is what the film industry is you have to break in and enter it and take what you want as no one is not going to give it to you for free.

I own the copy rights to this quote. No unauthorized use with out my permission

Nickname:

Hazard Man

Contribute to This Page