STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,193 this week

Tyler Peck (I)


Tyler Peck was born on March 25, 1983 in Taos, New Mexico, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for What's Your Number? (2011), Electric Blue (2015) and Men at Work (2012). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1824 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyler Peck's work have you seen?

Known For

Electric Blue
Electric Blue August
(2015)
Men at Work
Men at Work Party Guy
(2014)
Body of Proof
Body of Proof Receptionist
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Lemon Tree (Short) (completed)
Michael
  Up Country (post-production)
Mark O'Brien
 2015 Electric Blue (Short)
August
 2015 Marry Me (TV Series)
Guy
- Spoil Me (2015) ... Guy
 2014 Men at Work (TV Series)
Party Guy
- Molly (2014) ... Party Guy
 2013 Oceans (Short)
Jon
 2013 Chosen (TV Series)
Bearded Hipster
- Collision Course (2013) ... Bearded Hipster
 2013 Surviving Evidence
Chad
 2012 Love You More
Jon
 2012 Please Talk with Me
Chad
 2012 Philter
Tim
 2011 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Pilot (2011) ... Receptionist
 2010 Morning Bells (Short)
Ray
 2010 Smark (Short)
Peter Raschke
 2010 The Quinn-tuplets (TV Movie)
Modern Sound Guy
 2010 Whatever Makes You Happy
Alex Vronsky
 2010 Pinch Me (Short)
Jon
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tyler R. Peck

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tyler was formally trained as an architect at Cornell University, and practiced as an architectural designer and professor of architecture for 3 years in Boston before switching over to acting.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page