STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,085 this week

Ser'Darius Blain


Ser'Darius Blain was born on March 10, 1987 in the USA as Ser'Darius William Blain. He is an actor and writer, known for Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017), Star Trek: Into Darkness (2013) and The Last Full Measure (2018). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9992 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 484 people
created 27 Nov 2013
 
a list of 2543 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 2504 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 3270 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ser'Darius Blain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Anthony 'Fridge' Johnson
(2017)
Star Trek: Into Darkness
Star Trek: Into Darkness U.S.S. Enterprise Red Shirt
(2013)
The Last Full Measure
The Last Full Measure Young Takoda
(2018)
When the Game Stands Tall
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2018 Angel of Anywhere (Short) (completed)
Brian
 2018 The Last Full Measure (post-production)
Young Takoda
 2017 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (completed)
Anthony 'Fridge' Johnson
 2016 The Gram (Short) (completed)
Him
 2017 Literally, Right Before Aaron
Wedding DJ
 2017/II Maybe Someday
Skip
 2017 Beneath the Leaves
Josh Ridley
 2016 Sweet/Vicious (TV Series)
Damon Avery
- The Writing's on the Wall (2016) ... Damon Avery
 2016 Shameless (TV Series)
Chuku
- Own Your Shit (2016) ... Chuku
 2016/I Seduced
Sean
 2016 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Brian Johnson
- The Cases That Need to Be Solved (2016) ... Brian Johnson
 2015 Survivor's Remorse (TV Series)
Jupitor Blackmon / Jupiter Blackmon
- Starts and Stops (2015) ... Jupitor Blackmon
- Guts (2015) ... Jupitor Blackmon
- The Injury (2015) ... Jupiter Blackmon
- One-Love (2015) ... Jupitor Blackmon
 2014 Camp X-Ray
Jackson
 2014 Super Fun Night (TV Series)
TF Green
- Li'l Big Kim (2014) ... TF Green
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2013 NCIS (TV Series)
Tall Player
- Squall (2013) ... Tall Player
 2013 Hearts Gamble (Short)
Dc
 2012 Private War (Video short)
LCpl. White
 2012 Belizean James: No Gold Anything (Video short)
 2012 Black Book (TV Series)
William James
- Black Book (2012) ... William James
 2012 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Chris
 2012 Jane by Design (TV Series)
Carter
- The Bonus Check (2012) ... Carter
- The Backup Dress (2012) ... Carter
- The Second Chance (2012) ... Carter
- The Surprise (2012) ... Carter
- The Celebrity (2012) ... Carter
 2011 Footloose
Woody
 2011 Empty Sandbox (Short)
Cane (as Ser'Darius William Blain)
 2010 The Truth About Lies (Short)
Michael (as Ser'Darius William Blain)
 2010 Meet the Browns (TV Series)
Mack Kane
- Meet the Confession (2010) ... Mack Kane (uncredited)
 2010 My Life in Facebook (TV Mini-Series)
Bob #1
- Facebook Police (2010) ... Bob #1
 2009 Sucker Punch (Short)
Fighter (as Ser'Darius William Blain)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ser' Darius Blain | Ser'Darius William Blain

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page