No photo available. Represent Rook Kelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 882,229 this week

Rook Kelly

Rook Kelly was born on March 26, 1988 in Spokane, Washington, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Waldo the Dog (2010). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Related News

Movie Review - Waldo the Dog (2010)
| Flickeringmyth
Movie Review - Waldo the Dog (2010)
| Flickeringmyth

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rook Kelly's work have you seen?

Known For

Waldo the Dog
2010

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 Waldo the Dog
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2010 Waldo the Dog
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a big WWE fan. a major wrestler in the local Spokane group "Spokane Anarchy Wrestling" also known as the Dynamic Rook Kelly.

Nickname:

The Dynamic One

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Rook Kelly on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page