No photo available. Represent Laurel Krause? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,246 this week

Laurel Krause (I)

Laurel Robyn Krause was born on February 27, 1987, in Lexington, Kentucky. After several moves, her family eventually settled in Waterloo, Iowa, where Laurel spent the majority of her childhood. Laurel's first creative interests were art and music, mastering several instruments (French horn, trumpet) and winning community awards for her drawings. ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurel Krause's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Crisis
Crisis Actress
(2012)
The Party Record
The Party Record Annoyed Girl
(2010)
Saidi's Song
Saidi's Song Renee
(2010)
Happy Hunting
Happy Hunting Victim #3
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2015 Comedy Sketch TV Time, Okay? (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Cottonelle Goes Comando (2015) ... Various Characters
 2012/I Crisis (Short)
 2012 Nosferajew (TV Series)
Taser
- Community Blech (2012) ... Taser
 2011 The Talent Show (TV Series)
Vic's Girlfriend
- Finding a Lost Dream (2011) ... Vic's Girlfriend
 2011 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
Flight Attendant
- Pinard (2011) ... Flight Attendant
 2010 Saidi's Song
Renee
 2010 Happy Hunting (TV Movie)
Victim #3
 2010 The Party Record (Short)
Annoyed Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2010 The Party Record (Short) (set dresser)
 2012/I Crisis (Short) (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
 2010 The Party Record (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 A Million Spokes (Documentary) (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laurel Krausse

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sang with the Angeles Chorale from 2011-2013, often recording movie soundtracks for major motion pictures. See more »

Contribute to This Page