No photo available. Represent Joze Mont? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,271,815 this week

Joze Mont

Joze Mont was born in East Russia in 1990 and moved to Israel in the year of 1993, where she discovered her unique talents that arose throughout the years; Acting, Dancing, Writing, Painting and drawing. Joze's favorite hobby was to act, to perform on stage and direct. She tried Applying to acting school and develop her career from there, but it ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joze Mont? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joze Mont's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2013 Damn Phones! (Short)
 2013 Secret Behind Stop Complaining (Documentary short)
 2011 The Mind Speaks (Short)
 2011 They Vanished (Short)
 2010 Help the World (Documentary) (story - as Joze Mont)
 2010 Sense Control (Video short)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Screenplay Expert! - Director & Teacher See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

EvoBaBee | Self

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is never "Can't" there is always "I don't want it enough". If you believe in yourself then the impossible will be possible for you!

Trivia:

New York, NY, USA: Living and working See more »

Nickname:

Joze Mont

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Behind scenes of help the world. Joze-677-336402
Become A Screenplay Expert! Joze-677-336402
Become A Screenplay Expert! Joze-677-336402
Discuss Joze Mont on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page