No photo available. Represent Jim Siler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,016,097 this week

Jim Siler (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jim Siler »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Siler's work have you seen?

Known For

Most Daring
Most Daring Sound Department
(2008-2010)
I Am Divine
I Am Divine Sound Department
(2013)
Charlie Haden
Charlie Haden Sound Department
(2009)
Miss You Can Do It
Miss You Can Do It Sound Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (31 credits)
 2014 Grown Up Party (Video) (sound mixer)
 2014 Dunkin' for Lunch (Video short) (sound mixer)
 2014 My Strange Addiction (TV Series documentary) (sound recordist - 1 episode)
- Identical Twin Obsession/Eats Mattresses (2014) ... (sound recordist)
 2013 Nova (TV Series documentary) (sound recordist - 1 episode)
- Asteroid: Doomsday or Payday? (2013) ... (sound recordist)
 2013 Miss You Can Do It (Documentary) (sound recordist)
 2013 I Am Divine (Documentary) (sound recordist)
 2013 Sheba Catfood: Cooking with Eva (Short) (sound department)
 2013 Sheba Catfood: Eva Gives Back (Short) (sound)
 2013 Sheba Catfood: On-Set with Eva (Short) (sound)
 2012 $40 Million (Short) (sound mixer)
 2012 My Shopping Addiction (TV Series) (sound mixer - 1 episode)
- Alex/Sabrina (2012) ... (sound mixer)
  The Culinary Adventures of Baron Ambrosia (TV Series) (sound - 3 episodes, 2012) (sound recordist - 3 episodes, 2012)
- Werefox of Phoenix (2012) ... (sound) / (sound recordist)
- East Bay Investigations (2012) ... (sound) / (sound recordist)
- South Pacific in the South Bay (2012) ... (sound) / (sound recordist)
 2012 7 Days of Sex (TV Series) (sound recordist - 2012)
  Styled by June (TV Series) (sound mixer - 3 episodes, 2012) (sound recordist - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Jaleel White (2012) ... (sound mixer)
- Aubrey Gets Classy (2012) ... (sound mixer) / (sound recordist)
- Mischa Barton (2012) ... (sound mixer) / (sound recordist)
  Remodeled (TV Series) (sound mixer - 2 episodes, 2012) (sound recordist - 1 episode, 2012)
- Attitude Adjustment (2012) ... (sound recordist)
- Sending the Wrong Image (2012) ... (sound mixer)
- Modeling School or Modeling Agency (2012) ... (sound mixer)
 2011 Mille Miglia: North America (TV Movie) (field audio)
 2011 Curiosity (TV Series documentary) (sound recordist - 1 episode)
- Life Before Birth (2011) ... (sound recordist)
 2011 The Antonio Treatment (TV Series) (field audio mixer - 10 episodes)
- Modern Two-Story Glass Living Room (2011) ... (field audio mixer)
- Indie Rock Influences (2011) ... (field audio mixer)
- Newlywed Poolside Bedroom (2011) ... (field audio mixer)
- Antonio Pledges Alpha Phi (2011) ... (field audio mixer)
- Spanish Style Living Room (2011) ... (field audio mixer)
 2010 Battle of the Supercars (TV Series) (sound recordist - 2 episodes)
- The British Are Coming (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- New Paradigm (2010) ... (sound recordist)
 2008-2010 Most Daring (TV Series) (sound recordist - 47 episodes)
- Biggest Losers 2 (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Bombed, Blitzed and Busted (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Disaster on the Job 6 (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Senior Smackdown 5 (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Students Gone Wild 3 (2010) ... (sound recordist)
 2010 Bakery Bunch (TV Series) (sound recordist - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2010) ... (sound recordist)
 2008-2010 Modern Marvels (TV Series documentary) (sound recordist - 7 episodes)
- Top Ten Tech Inovations (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Big & Small (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- The Potato (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Mega Meals (2009) ... (sound recordist)
- Night (2008) ... (sound recordist)
 2010 Doctor Who Confidential (TV Series documentary) (sound - 1 episode)
- A Brush with Genius (2010) ... (sound)
  Food Tech (TV Series documentary) (sound recordist - 5 episodes, 2010) (field audio - 1 episode, 2010)
- Hotdogs & Beer (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Pizza (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Mexican (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Lunch Box (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Cheeseburger and Fries (2010) ... (field audio) / (sound recordist)
 2010 Carnie Wilson: Unstapled (TV Series documentary) (sound recordist - 9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (sound recordist)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (sound recordist)
 2009 Charlie Haden (Documentary) (sound recordist)
 2008 Rock Bottom (TV Series) (sound recordist - 2 episodes)
- Radio Flash (2008) ... (sound recordist)
- Motor Gun Hotel (2008) ... (sound recordist)
 2008 The Final Report (TV Series documentary) (sound recordist - 1 episode)
- Battle for Fallujah (2008) ... (sound recordist)
 2007 The Benevolent Stranger (Video short) (sound mixer)
 2007 Diners, Drive-ins and Dives (TV Series) (sound recordist - 1 episode)
- House Specials (2007) ... (sound recordist)
 2003 Fake Out (TV Series) (sound recordist - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... (sound recordist)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

James W. Siler

Contribute to This Page