No photo available. Represent Robert Brooks Cohen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 180,725 this week

Robert Brooks Cohen

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Robert Brooks Cohen »

"The Flash" Cast Reveal Their Geekiest Collections

The cast of "The Flash" play Captain's Hat and reveal some of their own personal fan collections. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Brooks Cohen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
(2011-2017)
Bar Karma
Bar Karma Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Jobsite: Concrete Countdown
Jobsite: Concrete Countdown Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Jobsite: Deadline Delivery
Jobsite: Deadline Delivery Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
  Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (writers' assistant/researcher - 47 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (writers assistant - 24 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Spring Awakening (2014) ... (writers assistant)
- Thought Criminal (2014) ... (writers assistant)
- Reasonable Doubt (2014) ... (writers assistant)
- Post-Mortem Blues (2014) ... (writers assistant)
- Beast's Obsession (2014) ... (writers assistant)
 2011 Bar Karma (TV Series) (script coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Term Limits (2011) ... (script coordinator)
- Man Walks Out of a Bar (2011) ... (script coordinator)
- Enter the Community (2011) ... (script coordinator)
- The Day the Music Died (2011) ... (script coordinator)
- Three Times a Lady (2011) ... (script coordinator)
 2009 Jobsite: Concrete Countdown (TV Movie documentary) (story consultant)
 2009 Jobsite: Deadline Delivery (TV Movie documentary) (story consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
  Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (story editor - 19 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (teleplay by - 6 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (written by - 4 episodes, 2014 - 2017) (story by - 3 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Conversion (2017) ... (story editor)
- Spellbound (2017) ... (story editor)
- Real Fake News (2017) ... (story editor)
- The Newsroom (2017) ... (story editor)
- Know It All (2017) ... (story editor)
 2011 Bar Karma (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Day the Music Died (2011) ... (writer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Cohen

Contribute to This Page