No photo available. Represent Jenny Ryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,475 this week

Jenny Ryan (IV)

Jenny Ryan was born on April 2, 1982 in Bolton, Lancashire, England. She is known for her work on The Chase (2009), National Television Awards (2016) and QI (2003). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4135 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenny Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Chase
The Chase Herself - Chaser
(2015-2016)
QI
QI Miscellaneous Crew
(2012-2013)
Only Connect
Only Connect Herself - Gamblers
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2012-2013 QI (TV Series) (qi elf - 18 episodes)
- Just the Job (2013) ... (qi elf)
- Jolly (2013) ... (qi elf)
- VG Part Two (2013) ... (qi elf)
- VG Part One (2012) ... (qi elf)
- Jingle Bells (2012) ... (qi elf)
 2008 It's Not What You Know (TV Series) (question verification - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (question verification)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2015-2016 The Chase (TV Series)
Herself - Chaser
- Episode dated 16 November 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Chaser
- Episode dated 11 November 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Chaser
- Episode dated 2 November 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Chaser
- Episode dated 24 October 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Chaser
- Episode dated 20 October 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Chaser
 2016 Celebrity Chase (TV Series)
Herself - Chaser
- Episode dated 2 October 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Chaser
 2016 National Television Awards (TV Special)
 2015 This Morning (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 6 October 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2010-2011 Only Connect (TV Series)
Herself - Gamblers
- Episode #4.18 (2011) ... Herself - Gamblers
- Episode #3.15 (2010) ... Herself - Gamblers
- Episode #3.13 (2010) ... Herself - Gamblers
- Episode #3.12 (2010) ... Herself - Gamblers
- Episode #3.7 (2010) ... Herself - Gamblers
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Bolton Brainiac See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Jenny Ryan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page