No photo available. Represent Lewis Lovhaug? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,327 this week

Lewis Lovhaug

Lewis Lovhaug was born on August 19, 1987 in Minnesota, USA as Lewis Jeffrey Lovhaug. He is an actor and writer, known for Atop the Fourth Wall (2008), The History of Power Rangers (2010) and The Nostalgia Critic (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lewis Lovhaug? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 26 Aug 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 21 Jan 2012
 
a list of 72 people
created 20 Sep 2012
 
a list of 5 people
created 02 Oct 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lewis Lovhaug.

User Polls

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Angel Armor novels See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Linkara | Lewis Lovecraft | Lewis 'Linkara' Lovhaug

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Bulk and Skull from Power Rangers] It's one thing to be brave when you got powers, good looks, and the uncanny ability to do fifteen things at once and be loved by all. It's an entirely different matter to be the underdog: not the smartest or the best in shape and still stand up to evil. See more »

Trivia:

Lewis' surname, Lovhaug, is Norwegian for "leaf hill". See more »

Trademark:

Often wears a waistcoat with a shirt and tie. See more »

Nickname:

Linkara

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Lewis Lovhaug on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page