No photo available. Represent Gegard Mousasi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,120,206 this week

Gegard Mousasi

Gegard Mousasi was born on August 1, 1985 in Tehran, Iran. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 103 people
created 23 Jul 2014
 
a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 23 people
created 28 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gegard Mousasi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (23 credits)
 2013-2016 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC Fight Night: Silva vs. Bisping (2016) ... Himself
- UFC on Fox: Gustafsson vs. Johnson (2015) ... Himself
- UFC Fight Night: Munoz vs. Mousasi (2014) ... Himself
 2016 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series)
Himself
 2015 UFC: Road to the Octagon (TV Series)
Himself
- Gustafsson vs Johnson (Road 14) (2015) ... Himself
 2014 UFC Ultimate Insider (TV Series)
Himself
 2011 Strikeforce: Melendez vs. Masvidal (TV Movie)
Himself
 2011 Strikeforce: Diaz vs. Daley (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010-2011 MMA H.E.A.T. (TV Series)
Himself
- Doing It Right (2011) ... Himself
- Into the Woods (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 EA Sports MMA (Video Game)
Himself
 2010 Dream 16 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 CBS Strikeforce Saturday Night Fights (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 Strikeforce: Miami (TV Movie)
Himself - Audience Member
 2009 Fields Dynamite!! 2009 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2009 Strikeforce: Carano vs. Cyborg (TV Movie)
Himself
 2008 Dream. 6: Middleweight GP 2008 Finals (TV Movie)
Himself
 2008 Dream. 2: Middleweight GP 2008 First Round (TV Movie)
Himself
 2006 Pride Bushido 13: Bushido Survival Finals (TV Movie)
Himself
 2006 Pride Bushido 11: Bushido Survival (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Dreamcatcher

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
uncatchy invictorious
2nd fight with Jacare Souza invictorious
Discuss Gegard Mousasi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page