No photo available. Represent Enrique Corrales? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 649,858 this week

Enrique Corrales (III)

Enrique Corrales was born on December 29, 1985 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enrique Corrales's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

De la B a la Z
(2011)
CineMaverick TV
(2012)
La última Pieza
La última Pieza El chico
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 2016 Acompañada (Short) (english translator)
 2016 El tupper nuestro de cada día (Short) (english translator)
 2013 El Duelo Fantástico (Short) (english translator)
 2013/I Carpe Diem (Short) (english translator)
 2012/III Libertad (Short) (english translator)
 2012 El astronauta (Short) (english translator)
 2011 Toque especial (Short) (translator: English)
 2011 Mom I'm a Zombie (Documentary) (translator)
 2010 Edición Especial Coleccionista (TV Series) (english translator - 3 episodes)
- Especial Scope (2010) ... (english translator)
- La historia interminable (2ª parte) (2010) ... (english translator)
- La historia interminable (1ª parte) (2010) ... (english translator)
 2010 Mensaje con metraje (Documentary short) (english translator)
 2009 Mala espina (Short) (english translator - uncredited)
 2009 Con la muerte en los 2 tacones (english subtitles: 2014 director's cut) / (subtitles supervisor: 2014 director's cut)
 2008 El periódico (Short) (english translator - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kike Corrales | Ike Corrals
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page