Up 5,027 this week

Lauren Cribb

Lauren Cribb was born on December 1, 1986 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. She is a production manager and actress, known for Joshua Tree, 1951: A Portrait of James Dean (2012), For Ellen (2012) and Peace, Love, Unity, Retribution (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

And the Independent Spirit Award Nominees Are ...

Nominations for the 2016 Film Independent Spirit Awards were announced Tuesday, with Carol leading the pack with six nominations. Visit our Awards Central section for the full list of nominations.

See all the nominees

IMDb Talks With Zachary Levi and Mena Suvari

On Tuesday, Nov. 24, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Zachary Levi. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Mena Suvari. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren Cribb's work have you seen?


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager: Movie (1 credit)
 2012 Joshua Tree, 1951: A Portrait of James Dean (production supervisor - as Lauren Cribb Gropp)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager: Short (1 credit)
 2015 Peace, Love, Unity, Retribution (Short) (unit production manager) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
 2012 For Ellen
Bowling Alley Extra (as Lauren Cribb Gropp)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
 2012 Joshua Tree, 1951: A Portrait of James Dean (executive producer - as Lauren Cribb Gropp)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
 2012 For Ellen (production coordinator - as Lauren Cribb Gropp)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mary Lauren Cribb | Lauren Cribb Gropp

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Lauren Cribb on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page