No photo available. Represent Shawn Mulligan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,364,373 this week

Shawn Mulligan (I)

Shawn Mulligan is known for his work on Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014), Godzilla (2014) and Bridge of Spies (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn Mulligan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Godzilla
Godzilla Art Department
(2014)
Bridge of Spies
Bridge of Spies Art Department
(2015)
Men in Black 3
Men in Black 3 Art Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (25 credits)
 2017 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Movie) (key construction grip) (pre-production)
 2017 Okja (key construction grip) (post-production)
 2017 She's Gotta Have It (TV Series) (key construction grip - 1 episode) (announced)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (key construction grip)
  Succession (TV Movie) (key construction grip) (pre-production)
 2015-2017 Sneaky Pete (TV Series) (key construction grip - 10 episodes)
- The Turn (2017) ... (key construction grip)
- The Roll Over (2017) ... (key construction grip)
- Lieutenant Bernhardt (2017) ... (key construction grip)
- Coyote Is Always Hungry (2017) ... (key construction grip)
- Sam (2017) ... (key construction grip)
 2016 Madam Secretary (TV Series) (best boy construction grip - 1 episode)
- Snap Back (2016) ... (best boy construction grip - uncredited)
 2015-2016 Limitless (TV Series) (key construction grip - 19 episodes)
- Finale: Part Two!! (2016) ... (key construction grip)
- Finale: Part One! (2016) ... (key construction grip)
- Hi, My Name Is Rebecca Harris (2016) ... (key construction grip)
- A Dog's Breakfast (2016) ... (key construction grip)
- Bezgranichnyy (2016) ... (key construction grip)
 2015 Jessica Jones (TV Series) (best boy construction grip - 13 episodes)
- AKA Smile (2015) ... (best boy construction grip)
- AKA Take a Bloody Number (2015) ... (best boy construction grip)
- AKA I've Got the Blues (2015) ... (best boy construction grip)
- AKA 1,000 Cuts (2015) ... (best boy construction grip)
- AKA Sin Bin (2015) ... (best boy construction grip)
 2015 Bridge of Spies (best boy construction grip)
 2015 Trainwreck (key construction grip)
 2015 Allegiance (TV Series) (best boy construction grip - 8 episodes)
- Clean Hands (2015) ... (best boy construction grip)
- Stranger in a Strange Land (2015) ... (best boy construction grip)
- Liars and Thieves (2015) ... (best boy construction grip)
- Tipping Point (2015) ... (best boy construction grip)
- Chasing Ghosts (2015) ... (best boy construction grip)
 2015 Run All Night (best boy construction grip)
 2014 Annie (construction grip)
 2014 Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (best boy construction grip - as Shawn Mulligan Jr.)
 2014 Godzilla (construction best boy grip)
 2014 Winter's Tale (best boy construction grip - uncredited)
 2013 Inside Llewyn Davis (construction grip - uncredited)
 2013 Admission (construction grip - uncredited)
 2013 Smash (TV Series) (grip construction - 3 episodes)
- The Song (2013) ... (grip construction)
- The Dramaturg (2013) ... (grip construction)
- The Fallout (2013) ... (grip construction)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (construction grip)
 2011/I Arthur (construction grip)
 2010 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (construction grip - 10 episodes)
- Roberto Cavalli (2010) ... (construction grip)
- High Fashion Highlights (2010) ... (construction grip)
- Kyle Hagler (2010) ... (construction grip)
- Margherita Missoni (2010) ... (construction grip)
- Zac Posen (2010) ... (construction grip)
 2010 Salt (construction grip)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (construction grip - 7 episodes)
- Never Say Die (2010) ... (construction grip)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010) ... (construction grip)
- Good Vintage (2010) ... (construction grip)
- Big in Japan (2010) ... (construction grip)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010) ... (construction grip)
 2010 Cop Out (construction grip)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shawn A. Mulligan Jr. | Shawn Mulligan Jr.

Contribute to This Page