No photo available. Represent Archie Gouldie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,200,471 this week

Archie Gouldie (–2016)

Archie Gouldie was an actor, known for Stampede Wrestling (1957), SMW: Night of the Legends (1994) and CWA Wrestling (1977). He died on January 23, 2016 in Maynardville, Tennessee, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Archie Gouldie's work have you seen?

Known For

Stampede Wrestling
Stampede Wrestling Stomper (1957)
(1957)
SMW: Night of the Legends
SMW: Night of the Legends The Mongolian Stomper
(1994)
CWA Wrestling
CWA Wrestling The Mongolian Stomper
(1979)
AWA All-Star Wrestling
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1994 SMW: Night of the Legends (Video)
The Mongolian Stomper
 1979 CWA Wrestling (TV Series)
The Mongolian Stomper
- Episode dated 14 May 1979 (1979) ... The Mongolian Stomper
 1957 Stampede Wrestling (TV Series)
Stomper (1957)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1972 AWA All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself
- All Star Wrestling (1972) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2011 WWE Legends of Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself
- Canada Effect (2011) ... Himself
 2001 Wrestling Gold Vol.1: Busted Open! (Video)
The Mongolian Stomper
 1994 SMW: Blood, Brawls and Grudges (Video)
The Mongolian Stomper
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Stomper See more »

Contribute to This Page