No photo available. Represent Jesús Marugán? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,936 this week

Jesús Marugán

Jesús Marugán was born on August 7, 1973 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesús Marugán's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: Episodio Pi - Sithspotting
Star Wars: Episodio Pi - Sithspotting Camera and Electrical Department
(2002)
Bauta
Bauta Conserje universidad
(2011)
Making of: Bauta
Making of: Bauta Director
(2012)
Star Wars: Extinction
Star Wars: Extinction Darth Vader
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
 2015 Caption Fail Movies (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- El imperio contraataca (2015) ... (camera operator)
 2012/III Libertad (Short) (clapper)
  Parásitos (TV Series) (still photographer - 2 episodes, 2011) (lighting technician - 1 episode, 2012)
- Fiebre del Sábado Parásito (2012) ... (lighting technician)
- El corazón del parásito (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited)
- Parasitan Pie (2011) ... (still photographer - uncredited)
 2011 Kote & Nicole: Si vives en mis sueños (Short) (camera operator)
 2002 Star Wars: Episodio Pi - Sithspotting (Short) (camera operator)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesus Marugan Escobar | Jesús Marugán Escobar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page