No photo available. Represent Michael Belmonte? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,855,877 this week

Michael Belmonte (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael Belmonte »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Belmonte's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Terminator Genisys
Terminator Genisys Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
The Purge: Anarchy
The Purge: Anarchy Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
The Lost City of Z
The Lost City of Z Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Straight Outta Compton
Straight Outta Compton Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
  Modern Family (TV Series) (assistant production coordinator - 20 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (production staff - 2 episodes, 2016)
- The Graduates (2017) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Alone Time (2017) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- All Things Being Equal (2017) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Frank's Wedding (2017) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Five Minutes (2017) ... (assistant production coordinator)
 2016 Incarnate (office production assistant)
 2016 The Lost City of Z (production coordinator: Colombia Unit)
 2016 The Rap Game (TV Series) (production coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Finale, Part 2 (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Finale, Part 1 (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Battle to the Def (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Birthday Bash (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Stand Out or Sit Down (2016) ... (production coordinator)
 2015-2016 Alaskan Bush People (TV Series) (production coordinator - 13 episodes)
- Winter Watch (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Driving Miss Rainy (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Browntown or Bust (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Paradise Lost (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Bush Heart (2016) ... (production coordinator)
 2015 Art Breakers (TV Series) (production coordinator - 4 episodes)
- No Budget Required (2015) ... (production coordinator)
- Art from the Outback (2015) ... (production coordinator)
- Vegas Vibes (2015) ... (production coordinator)
- Commission Control (2015) ... (production coordinator)
 2015 Atlanta Plastic (TV Series) (production coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Bat Wings to Angel Wings (2015) ... (production coordinator)
- A to Z Cup (2015) ... (production coordinator)
- Surgery Sisters (2015) ... (production coordinator)
- New Face, New Problems (2015) ... (production coordinator)
- Surgery or Bust (2015) ... (production coordinator)
 2015 Straight Outta Compton (production assistant)
 2015 Terminator Genisys (production assistant)
 2015 Inner Fear (production assistant)
 2014 The Purge: Anarchy (production assistant)
 2014 Parts Per Billion (production assistant: Los Angeles - as Mike Belmonte)
 2014/I Neighbors (production intern)
 2013 Bad Grandpa (production assistant)
 2013 Zach Williams Makes It Big Time (Short) (production coordinator)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael D. Belmonte | Mike Belmonte

Contribute to This Page