No photo available. Represent Roger Conners? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 181,349 this week

Roger Conners

William Roger Conners was born in Westlake, Ohio on July 16, 1986. His childhood was a rather tumultuous one, his parents divorcing while he was still an infant and his mother being diagnosed with cancer shortly there-after. He spent most of his adolescence tending to her as her illness grew more and more severe, eventually leading to her death in ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Roger Conners? Add or change photos

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Roger Conners.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
  Chill 2 (announced)
Kyle Carpenter (rumored)
 2014 Raw Focus (filming)
Chatham
 2012 Dark of Moon (Video)
Drew
 2011 Voodoo Rising
Porter (as William Roger Conners)
 2010 Random Violence (Short)
Garth (as William Roger Conners)
 2010 Hellweek
Caleb Ramirez (as William Roger Conners)
 2009 Hellementary: An Education in Death
Steve (as William Roger Conners)
 2008 Striving for Excellence (Short)
Victim #2
 2008/II Tear (Short)
The Intruder
 2007 Tomorrow for a Dollar
Frank (as William Roger Conners)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roger 'The Scream Queer' Conners | William R. Conners | William Roger Conners

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Who knows, maybe I suck at acting and just got really lucky thus far. It wouldn't be the first time that's happened! See more »

Trivia:

Entering pre-production for his next feature film "Dark of Moon", directed by Taliesin Govannon. See more »

Trademark:

Earned the nickname "The Scream Queer", a play-off the term "Scream-Queen", due to his multiple credits in the horror genre, most of which he suffers violent and gory deaths. See more »

Nickname:

Willy See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
meowmixcheesesticks artist125
really gay?!??? MoreHorror80
New film 'Voodoo Rising' TheScreamQueer
'Dark of Moon' and 'Melon Heads' wrapped! TheScreamQueer
Podcast interview with Roger! TheScreamQueer
New interview in Eerie Digest! TheScreamQueer
Discuss Roger Conners on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page