No photo available. Represent Gary Albright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,961,094 this week

Gary Albright (I) (1963–2000)

Gary Albright was born on May 18, 1963 in Rhode Island, USA. He was an actor, known for Stampede Wrestling (1957) and WXW Rage TV (1996). He was married to Monica Anoa'i. He died on January 7, 2000 in Hazelton, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 122 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Albright's work have you seen?

Known For

Stampede Wrestling
Stampede Wrestling Vulcam Singh (1957)
1957
WXW Rage TV
WXW Rage TV Himself (1996)
1996

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1957 Stampede Wrestling (TV Series)
Vulcam Singh (1957)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1996 WXW Rage TV (TV Series)
Himself (1996)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vokhan Singh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page