No photo available. Represent Justin Hopper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,795 this week

Justin Hopper (II)

Justin Hopper was born on January 5, 1989 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is an assistant director and producer, known for Merry Kissmas (2015), Bad Ass 2: Bad Asses (2014) and The Escort (2016). See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Hopper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Merry Kissmas
Merry Kissmas Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2015)
Bad Ass 2: Bad Asses
Bad Ass 2: Bad Asses Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2014)
The Escort
The Escort Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)
Good Kids
Good Kids Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (34 credits)
 2017 Badsville (second assistant director) (post-production)
 2017 Do You See Me (first assistant director) (filming)
 2017 The Brits Are Coming (second assistant director: los angeles unit) (post-production)
 2017 The Shift (first assistant director) (post-production)
 2016 Altered Spirits (additional second second assistant director) (completed)
 2015 The Last Course (Short) (first assistant director) (completed)
 2013 Because We Care (Short) (first assistant director) (completed)
 2017 The Guest House (second assistant director)
 2016/I Good Kids (second assistant director)
 2016 Union Bound (second assistant director)
 2016 Cassidy Way (second assistant director)
 2016 Submerged (second second assistant director)
 2016 Charlie's Gift (Short) (first assistant director)
 2016 Dance Night Obsession (second assistant director)
 2016 Discarnate (second second assistant director)
 2016 Light on Sunshine (Short) (second assistant director)
 2016/I The Escort (Short) (assistant director) / (first assistant director)
 2015 Merry Kissmas (TV Movie) (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
 2015 16 and Missing (second assistant director)
 2015 A Children's Song (Short) (assistant director) / (first assistant director)
 2015/II Lifted (Short) (first assistant director)
 2015 40's and Failing (TV Series) (second assistant director - 4 episodes)
- Statistics (2015) ... (second assistant director)
- It Didn't End Well (2015) ... (second assistant director)
- Surprise! (2015) ... (second assistant director)
- Oh No, He Didn't (2015) ... (second assistant director)
 2014 A Play on Words (additional first assistant director)
 2014 Lucky Dog (first assistant director)
 2014 Bad Ass 2: Bad Asses (Video) (additional second second assistant director)
 2014 Winky Face (Short) (first assistant director)
 2013 Where the Devil Lies (Short) (first assistant director)
 2013 The Nightmare Nanny (TV Movie) (additional first assistant director)
 2013 Rolling (second second assistant director)
 2013/I The Violation (Short) (second assistant director)
 2012 The Dog Who Saved the Holidays (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2012 A Glimpse of Terror (Short) (first assistant director)
 2012 Moon Warrior (Short) (first assistant director)
 2012 Cat Skillz (Short) (second assistant director)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Justin M. Hopper

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a passion for sports and prior to working in film and television, worked as a Clubhouse Manager with the Seattle Mariners Baseball Organization. See more »

Nickname:

Hop See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page