No photo available. Represent Rex Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,537,746 this week

Rex Brown (IV)

Rex Brown was born on October 19, 1960 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Two Wheel Oklahoma (2009). He has been married to Jacqueline Brown since March 18, 1987. See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1960 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rex Brown's work have you seen?

Known For

Two Wheel Oklahoma
2010

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009 Two Wheel Oklahoma (TV Series documentary) (co-creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009 Two Wheel Oklahoma (TV Series documentary) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Two Wheel Oklahoma (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Co-Host
- Highway 8 (2010) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Highway 123 (2010) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Highway 10 (2010) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Highway 20 (2010) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Route 66 (2010) ... Himself - Co-Host
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Rex Brown

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page