No photo available. Represent Chelsea Gonnering? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 194,679 this week

Chelsea Gonnering

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Chelsea Gonnering »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chelsea Gonnering's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Braxton Family Values
Braxton Family Values Miscellaneous Crew
(2011-2013)
Non-Stop to Comic-Con
(2016)
The Oscars
The Oscars Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Tamar & Vince
Tamar & Vince Producer
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
 2016 The Victoria's Secret Swim Special (TV Special) (production coordinator)
 2016 The Oscars (TV Special) (talent coodinator)
 2015 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports 2015 (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 2015 Red Nose Day (TV Special) (production coordinator)
 2015 IHeartRadio Music Awards (TV Special) (production coordinator)
 2015 The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards (TV Special) (production coordinator)
 2014 MDA Show of Strength Telethon (TV Special) (production coordinator)
 2014 The Oscars (TV Special) (production staff)
 2013 Comedy Central Roast of James Franco (TV Special) (production coordinator)
  Braxton Family Values (TV Series) (clearance coordinator - 20 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (production assistant - 11 episodes, 2011)
- Reunion Special (2012) ... (clearance coordinator)
- We Got You (2012) ... (clearance coordinator)
- A Clean Break (2012) ... (clearance coordinator)
- Wedding Daze (2012) ... (clearance coordinator)
- Bridezilla (2012) ... (clearance coordinator)
 2012 The 54th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2011 The 5th Annual CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2011 AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Morgan Freeman (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2011 2011 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2011 Lady Gaga Presents: The Monster Ball Tour at Madison Square Garden (TV Special documentary) (production staff)
 2011 The 2011 Comedy Awards (TV Special) (production staff)
 2011 The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2010 Spike TV VGA Video Game Awards (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2010 79th Annual Hollywood Christmas Parade (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2010 Dance Your Ass Off (TV Series) (production assistant - 13 episodes)
- The Ultimate Dance Off: Part 2 (2010) ... (production assistant)
- The Ultimate Dance Off: Part 1 (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Then There Were 3 (2010) ... (production assistant)
- A (Big) Star Is Born (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Temptation City (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2010 The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (assistant to producer)
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Production manager (12 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chelsea Brooke Gonnering

Contribute to This Page