STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,045 this week

Edoardo Purgatori


Edoardo Purgatori was born in Rome in 1989 to Andrea Purgatori, an Italian journalist and screenwriter and to Nicola Schmitz, a German art historian and actress. Edoardo is the eldest of three children and since kindergarten he attended the German School of Rome, where he began to cultivate a passion for acting when becoming a part of the school's... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Edoardo Purgatori on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edoardo Purgatori's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2016 Ben-Hur (filming)
Angry Slave
 2015 La grande Rabbia (post-production)
Stefano, Poliziotto
 2014 Trennung auf Italienisch (TV Movie)
Stefano
 2014 Amore oggi
Paride
 2013 La mossa del pinguino
Bulletto
 2012 The Fallen Angel (Short)
Gabriel
 2012 To Rome with Love
Architect (uncredited)
 2012 Anita Garibaldi (TV Movie)
Nino Bixio
 2011 G: The Other Me (Short)
G
 2011 Eroi per caso (TV Movie)
Soldato Austriaco
 2010 Mia madre (TV Movie)
Alberto Zanetti
 2007-2010 Donna detective (TV Series)
Mirco
- Il chiosco di gelati (2010) ... Mirco
- Amanti di sangue (2010) ... Mirco
- Omicidio on line (2010) ... Mirco
- La stanza 222 (2010) ... Mirco
- Tango assassino (2010) ... Mirco
 2009 Un caso di coscienza (TV Mini-Series)
Collina
- Nessuna pietà (2009) ... Collina
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 G: The Other Me (Short) (co-producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Rome, Italy: Final shooting days of "Un Medico in Famiglia 8". See more »

Nickname:

Ed See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Edoardo Purgatori on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page