STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,671 this week

Jessica Chobot


Jessica Chobot serves as a full time on-camera host for IGN Entertainment. In just a short time with the company, it was clear that Jessica was not only a hit with IGN fans, but also a knock-out in-the-know about all-things video games. Starting as a freelance contributer writing for IGN's Insider newsletter quickly expanded into in-studio and ... See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 197 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 May 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 14 Mar 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 08 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Chobot's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Halo 5: Live
Halo 5: Live Herself
(2016)
Comic Con 2012 Live
Comic Con 2012 Live Herself - floor reporter
(2012)
BattleBots
BattleBots Herself - Judge / Herself
(2015-2016)
Mass Effect 3
Mass Effect 3 Diana Allers
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2016 Gears of War 4 (Video Game)
House of Soveriegns Gear (voice)
 2015 D&Diesel (Short)
The Headmistress
 2015 Skulls of the Shogun (TV Series)
- Dating
 2013 The Blade Runner Holiday Special (Short)
Rachael
 2013 Xbox at E3 (TV Series)
 2012 Mass Effect 3 (Video Game)
Diana Allers (voice)
 2011 Cross (Video)
Abbey
 2009 IGN Daily Fix (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has a son named Emerson Roland (born on March 6th, 2013).

Nickname:

The Baroness

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page